Privacy Policy

RANNEX Ltd. stores and processes personal data in accordance with EU Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and Personal Data Protection Act no. 18/2018 Z.z.

1. What personal information do we collect from you?

In order to be able to correctly determine your wishes and needs and then to fulfill them correctly, we need in some cases your personal information. The collected data is then used to support the customer relationship between you and RANNEX Ltd.

The basic prerequisite for obtaining any information is your consent to the processing of personal data.

We collect data from our clients in a number of ways - when registering or ordering.

This is especially the name and surname of the customer, billing and delivery address, telephone and e-mail contact.

At each step, RANNEX Ltd. is governed by applicable legislation and general terms and conditions.

2. What do we need this information for?

Your personal data is used for electronic order processing, delivery execution, payment settlement and related communication with you. Further for marketing purposes for RANNEX
Ltd. and to the production of various statistics, which are only used for internal purposes.

RANNEX
Ltd. at the same time undertakes that your personal data will not be issued to third parties except subcontractors and intermediaries, including only those data that are necessary for the successful execution of the order and its delivery.

3. How do I update, change, or delete my personal information?

Customers can change or update their personal information at any time by logging in to their account or by requesting in writing at rann@rann.sk. At the written request of the customer, personal data will be deleted from the database and will not be further processed by RANNEX
Ltd.

If you do not wish to continue receiving the newsletter from rann.com, you can unsubscribe by clicking on "unsubscribe" at the bottom of the newsletter. RANNEX
Ltd. does not charge any fee for the transferred action.

4. What are cookies and how do we use them?

A cookie is a small text file that is transferred from a website and stored on your computer or on your mobile device. RANNEX
Ltd. uses cookies (so-called cookies) to improve and simplify your visit to www.rann.sk. We do not use them to store your personal information or provide it to third parties.

Based on cookies, we receive data such as the total number of customers and we also inform you if you have already visited our site. This way we know what goods you buy on the Internet and we can offer you the product you are looking for with a stock price eg. through the newsletter.

You may refuse or delete cookies if necessary. For instructions on how to do this, see the "Help" section of your web browser.

back to top